Baum Hotel
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Billiard tables |
| Shuttle Paid shuttle service | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Pets Pets allowed |
During the stay at Baum Hotel Armenia, guests can indulge in billiard or visit Canopy Los Caracolies, located 2.5 km away. Located 10 minutes by car from Parque del Cafe, the country house provides Wi-Fi and a private parking lot.
Pueblo Tapao is 3.5 km away.
Overlooking the garden, Baum Hotel features a balcony and a dressing room, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Bathroom facilities also include a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
The closest airport is El Eden International, which is 5 km from this accommodation. Guests can relax by an outdoor swimming pool while enjoying views of the mountain.
- Local attractions
- Juegos Extremos La huerta de Calocho3.2 km
- Parque del Cafe3.6 km
- Capilla San Jeronimo3.3 km
- La Cosecha3.7 km
- Pueblo Tapao3.4 km
- Universidad la Gran Colombia3.3 km
- Jeep Willys Quindio600 m
- Parroquia de la Santisima Trinidad3.5 km
- National Coffee Park3.2 km
- Museo del Cafe3.6 km
- Airports
- El Eden International19 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Billiard tables
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Baum Hotel villa?
Guests of Baum Hotel villa can use complimentary private parking, placed on site. - ❓
How far is Baum Hotel villa from El Eden International airport?
El Eden International airport and Baum Hotel villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Baum Hotel villa?
The minimal price of one night in Baum Hotel villa is $80. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this country house?
Guests are expected to arrive to this country house for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does the villa support?
The villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Visa, and Diners Club. - ❓
Is pool available at Baum Hotel villa?
Yes, guests of Baum Hotel villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in Baum Hotel villa?
Yes, Baum Hotel villa serves continental breakfast. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Baum Hotel villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Baum Hotel villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Baum Hotel villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Armenia include Canopy Los Caracolies and Parque del Cafe, which are situated 2.5 and 3.8 km from Baum Hotel villa respectively. Additionally, National Coffee Park (3.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.